Olympia-Edelmetall für die Schweiz seit 1924

1924 Chamonix (FRA) 1.    Eduard Scherrer/Alfred Neveu/Alfred Schläppi/Heinrich Schläppi   4er Bob
1932 Lake Placid (USA) 2. Reto Capadrutt/Oscar Geier 2er-Bob
1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen (GER) 2. Fritz Feierabend/Josef Beerli 2er-Bob
1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen (GER) 1. Pierre Musy/Noldi Gartmann/Charles Bouvier/Josef Beerli 4er-Bob
1936 Garmisch-Partenkirchen (GER) 2. Reto Capadrutt/Hans Aichele/Fritz Feierabend/Hans Bütikofer 4er-Bob
1948 St. Moritz (SUI) 1. Felix Endrich/Fritz Waller 2er-Bob
1948 St. Moritz (SUI) 2. Fritz Feierabend/Paul Hans Eberhard 2er-Bob
1952 Oslo (NOR) 3. Fritz Feierabend/Stephan Waser 2er-Bob
1952 Oslo (NOR) 3. Fritz Feierabend/Albert Madörin/André Filippini/ Stephan Waser 4er-Bob
1956 Cortina d'Ampezzo (ITA) 3. Max Angst/Harry Warburton 2er-Bob
1956 Cortina d'Ampezzo (ITA) 1. Franz Kapus/Gottfried Diener/Robert Alt/Heinrich Angst 4er-Bob
1968 Grenoble (Alpe d’Huez) (FRA) 3. Jean Wicki/Hans Candrian/Willi Hofmann/Walter Graf 4er-Bob
1972 Sapporo (JPN) 3. Jean Wicki/Edy Hubacher 2er-Bob
1972 Sapporo (JPN) 1. Jean Wicki/Hans Leutenegger/Werner Camichel/Edy Hubacher 4er-Bob
1976 Innsbruck (Igls) (AUT) 3. Erich Schärer/Josef Benz 2er-Bob
1976 Innsbruck (Igls) (AUT) 2. Erich Schärer/Ulrich Bächli/Rudolf Marti/Josef Benz 4er-Bob
1980 Lake Placid (USA) 1. Erich Schärer/Josef Benz 2er-Bob
1980 Lake Placid (USA) 2. Erich Schärer/Ulrich Bächli/Rudolf Marti/Josef Benz 4er-Bob
1984 Sarajevo (YUG) 3. Silvio Giobellina/Heinz Stettler/Urs Salzmann/Rico Freiermuth 4er-Bob
1988 Calgary (CAN) 1. Ekkehard Fasser/Kurt Meier/Marcel Fässler/Werner Stocker 4er-Bob
1992 Albertville (FRA) 1. Gustav Weder/Donat Acklin 2er-Bob
1992 Albertville (FRA) 3. Gustav Weder/Donat Acklin/Lorenz Schindelholz/Curdin Morell 4er-Bob
1994 Lillehammer (NOR) 1. Gustav Weder/Donat Acklin 2er-Bob
1994 Lillehammer (NOR) 2. Reto Götschi/Guido Acklin 2er-Bob
1994 Lillehammer (NOR) 2. Gustav Weder/Donat Acklin/Kurt Meier/Domenico Semeraro 4er-Bob
1998 Nagano (JPN) 2. Marcel Rohner/Markus Nüssli/Markus Wasser/Beat Seitz 4er-Bob
2002    Salt Lake City (USA) 2. Christian Reich/Steve Anderhub 2er-Bob
2002 Salt Lake City (USA) 3. Martin Annen/Beat Hefti 2er-Bob
2002 Salt Lake City (USA) 3. Gregor Stähli Skeleton
2006 Turin (ITA) 3. Martin Annen/Beat Hefti 2er-Bob
2006 Turin (ITA) 3. Martin Annen/Thomas Lamparter/Beat Hefti/Cédric Grand 4er-Bob
2006 Turin (ITA) 1. Maya Pedersen Skeleton
2006 Turin (ITA) 3. Gregor Stähli Skeleton
2014 Sochi (RUS) 1.* Beat Hefti/Alex Baumann 2er-Bob

*Resultat unbestätigt